Welcome Guest | Login





Achievements
Our Shining Stars

NameAchievementPositionYear
Vishal Sangwan Divya Manchanda (IX-A) District level G.K quiz competitions in Bal Bhavan 1st 2011
Versha (XII)
District level Rangoli making competition in Bal Bhavan
1st 2011
Umang (IX-A) District level solo dance competition in Bal Bhavan 2nd 2011
Rimpy (IX-B) Science model representation in Bal Bhavan 1st 2011
Siddharth (IV-A) (Junior) district level fancy dress competition in Bal Bhavan 3rd 2011
Garima Dhingra District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Nancy District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Deepti District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Parul Saini District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Parul Sharma District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Garima Malik District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Archita District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Jyoti District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Shivani (VIII) District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Diksha District level group dance competition in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Pranav Garg (II-C) District level solo dance competition (Junior) in Bal Bhavan Consolation 2011
Pranav Garg (II-C) Fancy dress competition District level (Junior) in Bal Bhavan. Consolation 2011
Divya Manchanda (IX-A) Poetry writing in Pathania Public School (Senior) 1st 2011
Shruti Garg Poetry writing in Pathania Public School (Junior) 1st 2011
Tamanna (IX-A) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Vibhasha (IX-A) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Manish
  1. All India roller skating open championship
  2. Medals
    - 1 Gold
    - 2 Silver   {Place: Belgaum}
    - 1 Bronze

  3. He made world record of continuous skating for 31 hours.
  4. {Prize money- Rs. 11000
    Place - Belgaum}

  5. He win II position in open India road race held in Kohlapur on 24th May.
  6. He won I position in rink race 4 and II position in rink race 3 in C.B.S.E. North Zone II Skating Tournament held in John Wesley Convent on {9th Oct.-11th Oct.}
  7. He also participated in Haryana Olympics in Faridabad which took place from 22nd Oct. 24th Oct.
  8. He participated in C.B.S.E. National roller skating tournament held from 10th Nov. 12th Nov.
Gold - 2 Silver {Place: Belgaum} - 1 Bronze 2011
Sitender
  1. He won silver medal in rink race 4 and Bronze medal in rink race 3 time trial in Harayana Olympics from 22 Oct. to 24 Oct. held in Faridabad.

  2. In C.B.S.E. North Zone II skating Tournament he won gold medal in rink race 3 with the timing of 33.87 sec and has broken all records of India in 300m race on 100cm Routa stone track held in John Wesley Convent from 9th Oct. to 12 Oct. 2011.

  3. In All India C.B.S.E National Roller skating tournament organized by Jagran Public School Sec-47A, Noida won one silver medal in Rink Race 3 in time trial.

silver medal, Bronze medal 2011
Divya (IX-A) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Deepali (IX-A) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Aastha (IX-A) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Riya (VII) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Tanmay
  1. He won 2 gold and 1 silver medal in all India roller skating open championship held in Belgaum from 27th May to 29th May.
  2. He made world record of continue skating for 31 hours in Belgaum and won Rs. 11000.
  3. He won the first position in open India road race at Kohlapur held on 24th May.
  4. He stood first in road race as well as rink race in C.B.S.E. North Zone II skating tournament in John Wesley convent from 9th Oct.-11th Oct.
  5. He participated in Haryana Olympics from 22 Oct.-24 Oct. in Faridabad.
  6. He got 1 gold medal in road race in C.B.S.E. National roller skating tournament held from 10th Nov.-12th Nov.
1st 2011
Prachika (VII) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Sakshi (IX-B) National level groug song competition by Bharat Vikas Parishad in Indus Public School 3rd 2011
Tamanna (IX-A) Selected cat sience model exhibition (district level) for zonal level 2011
Vishal (IX-A) Divya (IX-A) Zonal level G.K. quiz competition 3rd 2011
Rimpi and Monika (IX-B) Inter school Mehandi competition between 23 school held in John Wesley Convent 3rd 2011
Deepti and Parul (VIII-A) Inter school Rangoli competition between 23 shool held in John Wesley Convent Consolation 2011
Amol Amol - Eng 93, Hindi 92, Sci 90, S.st 95, I.T 97. Eng 93, Hindi 92, Sci 90, S.st 95, I.T 97. 2008-09
Anshu Anshu - Maths 94, Sci 90, I.T 95. Maths 94, Sci 90, I.T 95. 2008-09
Gaurav - Maths 95, I.T 91. Gaurav - Maths 95, I.T 91. Gaurav - Maths 95, I.T 91. 2008-09
Kusum Kusum - S.st 90,I.T 94. S.st 90,I.T 94. 2008-09
Monika Deswal Sparkling gems of John Wesley Convent -Maths 100, Eng 92, Hindi 98, Science 93, S.st 87 Maths 100, Eng 92, Hindi 98, Science 93, S.st 87. 2007-2008
Preeti Khiwani Preeti Khiwani  achieved 95% in Sparkling gems of John Wesley Convent. 95% 2007-2008
Palak Girchar Pornima Saini  achieved 91% in Sparkling gems of John Wesley Convent. 91% 2007-08
Pornima Saini Pornima Saini  achieved 90% in Sparkling gems of John Wesley Convent. 90% 2007-08
Jatin Saini Jatin Saini  achieved 90% in Sparkling gems of John Wesley Convent. 90% 2007-08
Neha Neha - I.T 95, Hindi 85. I.T 95, Hindi 85.
Vikas Vikas - Maths 96, I.T 95. Maths 96, I.T 95.
Divya Divya - I.T 94. I.T 94.
Participation
C.B.S.E-Heritage Quiz
C.B.S.E-Science Exhibition
Qualified for state level participated in state Science Exhibition under Inspire Award Scheme.

Copyright© 2013-14, John Wesley Convent